Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian
Dr. Robert A. Shamirian
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Robert A. Shamirian

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932133048

Dr. Robert A. Shamirian DMD

Dentist

He is located at 800 Toll Gate Road in Warwick, RI 02886. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932133048. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 826-2266.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert A. Shamirian.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Premier Dental Products Company $192
Zimmer Biomet $129

Other

Other $193
Food and Beverage $130

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 44 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daniel Mark Eves
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Caroline M. Danish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 522 400 Bald Hill Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Robert J. Varone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 615 Jefferson Boulevard Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Ansh Yogesh Desai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 440 Hancock Street Suite 205 Quincy, 2171, MA
Dr. Aida Mari Pogacar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 522 400 Bald Hill Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Farhad Akhtari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Lambert Lind Highway Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Frederick Lury
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1090 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Edward Kaiser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite Suitec 1 Lambert Lind Highway Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Benjamin D. Roberts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 35 Veterans Memorial Drive Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Robert Edward Nist
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 40 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian?

Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian's office is located at 800 Toll Gate Road in Warwick, RI 02886.

What conditions does Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian treat?

Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robert Albert Shamirian accepts insurance.